Products

Fiber Optic: Patch Cord & Pigtail

FPC-LC LC Patch Cord

FPC-LC LC Patch Cord
Please click to view supersized images


Application:

FTTX Networks
ODN - Optical Distribution Network
ONT-Optical Network Terminal
CATV Networks
LAN-Local area Networks
Telecommunication Networks
 
 
Feature:
 
a. High class fiber optic assemblies for all kind of fiber optic applications.
b. Selected components and precision Ceramic ferrule.
c. Single Mode and multi mode available
d. Simplex and Duplex available
e. Fiber diameter: 9/125 um ( SM ),  50/125 um, 62.5/125um ( MM )
f. Cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0 & 3.0mm available
g. Jacket: PVC ( general ), LSZH, Hytrel, Lose Tube, OM3, PU available
 
 
Specification:
 
Type
Insertion loss
Return loss
Durability ( 1000 matings )
Operation Temperature
PC
<0.3 db
>50 db
≦ 0.1 db typical incrase
-40℃ to +85℃
UPC
<0.3 db
>50 db
≦ 0.1 db typical incrase
-40℃ to +85℃
APC
<0.3 db
>50 db
≦ 0.1 db typical incrase
-40℃ to +85℃