Products

Fiber Optic: Connector

FCT-FC FC Connector

FCT-FC FC Connector
Please click to view supersized images


Application:

FTTX Networks
ODN - Optical Distribution Network 
ONT-Optical Network Terminal
CATV Networks
LAN-Local area Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Active Device Termination
 
 
Feature:
 
a. Selected components and precision Ceramic ferrule for assembly secured.
b. Pre-polished ceramic
c. UL approved Housing and boot material.
d. Low insertion and returned loss.
e. Single Mode and multi mode available
f.  Boot diameter: 0.9, 2.0 & 3.0mm available
g. Preassembled, kits available